Monday, May 23, 2011

Result Top-10 Girls: Asian Youth Chess Championship 2011 ; 4th TEH DE ZEN (G10) & 6th TAN LI TING (G14)


Malaysian Chess Players:
Top Row :Tan Jun Feng(O16), Siew Kit-Tze Mark(O18), Wong Jianwen(O16), Ajeet Singh Roshan(O14), Subramaniam Sarika(G16),
Middle Row :Wong Yinn Long(O10), Teh De Juan(O10), Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan(G12), Goh Jia Yi(G8), Tan Li Ting(G14), Chua Jie-Tien(G8), Lau Chuey Theng Adele(G18),
Bottom Row : Tan Jun Ying(O8), Tan Yong Zhao(O12), Teh De Zen(G10), Teh Ming Min(G10)

Asian Youth Chess Championship 2011- Girls Under 10
Player overview for MAS
SNo Name                        Rtg   FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. Group
15 Siew Kit-Tze Mark      1978 MAS 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 3.5 17 O18
12 Wong Jianwen              1981 MAS 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 0 1 3.5 19 O16
17 Tan Jun Feng                1896 MAS 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 0 1 4.5 16 O16
16 Ajeet Singh Roshan      1856 MAS 0 1 1 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 4 21 O14
29 Tan Yong Zhao                   0 MAS ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 0 4 22 O12
11 Teh De Juan                 1685 MAS 1 0 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 0 4.5 15 O10
12 Wong Yinn Long          1672 MAS 1 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 4.5 13 O10
16 Tan Jun Ying                       0 MAS 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4 11 O8
20 Lau Chuey Theng Adele     0 MAS 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 21 G18
15 Sarika Subramaniam    1672  MAS 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 3.5 18 G16
6 Tan Li Ting                     1827 MAS 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 5.5 6 G14
6 Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan 1687 MAS 1 0 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 0 4.5 12 G12
13 Teh De Zen                         0 MAS 1 0 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 6 4 G10
14 Teh Ming Min                     0 MAS 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 12 G10
8 Chua Jia-Tien                       0 MAS 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 4 14 G8
10 Goh Jie Yi                          0 MAS 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 15 G8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  GIRLS UNDER 10
 Top Row: Palaming Regyne(PHI), Tin Ruiqi(SIN), Yapa BAS(SRI), Tarini Goyal(IND), Bansi Prathima M.(IND), Teh De Zen(MAS), Teh Ming Min(MAS), Fernando E Roshana N L(SRI),  
Bottom Row: Hashemi Seyedehfatemeh(IRI), Mairambekova Aiperi(KGZ), Guirhem Fiona Geeweneth(PHI), Bidhar Rutumbara (IND), Bui Thanh Nha Truc(VIE), Le Thuy An(VIE), Usmonova Zebo(UZB)


IMG_2811
 TEH DE ZEN 
 Photo from subicchess.blogspot.com


Final Ranking after 9 Rounds





Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Bidhar Rutumbara  IND 1669 7.5 1 44 40
2 WCM Tarini Goyal  IND 1607 7.5 1 44 40
3 Bansi Prathima M  IND 1690 7.5 1 43 39
4 Teh De Zen  MAS 0 6 0 45 41
5 Le Thuy An  VIE 1574 5.5 0 45 41
6 Tin Ruiqi  SIN 0 5 0 35 33
7 Yapa Binudi Senarath  SRI 0 5 0 33 31
8 Hashemi Seyedeh Fatemeh  IRI 1654 4.5 0 43 41
9 Usmonova Zebo  UZB 0 4.5 0 36 34
10 WCM Bui Thanh Nha Truc  VIE 0 4.5 0 30 28
11 Docena Jesca  PHI 0 4 0 47 43
12 Teh Ming Min  MAS 0 4 0 43 39
13 Palaming Regyne  PHI 0 4 0 41 38
14 Le Thi Nhu Quynh  VIE 0 4 0 32 30
15 Guirhem Fiona Geeweneth  PHI 0 2.5 1 34 32
16 Mairambekova Aiperi  KGZ 0 2.5 1 32 30
17 Fernando E Roshana N L  SRI 0 2.5 1 30 28










 GIRLS UNDER 14
Top Row: Jargalmaa Sarantuya(MGL),Tohirjonova Guiruhbegim (UZB),Ganbaatar Saikhanzaya(MGL), Vu Thi Dieu Ai(VIE), Dao Thi Lan Anh (VIE), Fuerte Mary Joyce (PHI), Narenthran Savithri(AUS)  
Middle Row: Patricks Anastasia(INA), Tan Li Ting (MAS),Bakshi Rutuja(IND), Mahalakshmi M.,(IND), Monnisha G. K.(IND), Srija Seshadri(IND),Derakhshani Dorsa(IRI)
Bottom Row: Kahanda Ids(SRI), Membrere Merlene(PHI), Mirano Mira(PHI), Chankamie MKT(SRI)

IMG_2872
TAN LI TING vs Derakhshani Dorsa (Iran)
 Photo from subicchess.blogspot.com


Final Ranking after 9 Rounds





Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 WFM Monnisha Gk  IND 1868 7.5 0 44 40
2 Derakhshani Dorsa  IRI 1921 7 0 45 41
3 WFM Mahalakshmi M  IND 1875 6.5 0 45 41
4 WFM Srija Seshadri  IND 1889 6 0 45 41
5 Bakshi Rutuja  IND 1817 5.5 0 45 41
6 Tan Li Ting  MAS 1826 5.5 0 42 39
7 Canape Ynna Sophia  PHI 0 5 1 45 42
8 Saikhanzaya Ganbaatar  MGL 1783 5 0 34 31
9 Patricks Anastasia  INA 0 4.5 0 39 36
10 Tohirjonova Guiruhbegim  UZB 1790 4.5 0 39 36
11 Mirano Mira  PHI 0 4.5 0 37 34
12 Jargalmaa Sarantuya  MGL 1801 4.5 0 36 33
13 WFM Dao Thi Lan Anh  VIE 1785 4.5 0 31 29
14 WFM Vu Thi Dieu Ai  VIE 1832 4 1 39 36
15 Kahanda Ids  SRI 1583 4 0 33 31
16 Membrere Merlene  PHI 0 3.5 0.5 36 33
17 Chankamie MKT  SRI 0 3.5 0.5 35 32
18 Fuerte Mary Joyce  PHI 0 3 0 29 26
19 Narenthran Savithri  AUS 1748 1.5 0 36 33
20 Samudin Elina  KGZ 0 0 0 26 25










IMG_2789

Inspiring motivate from Head of Delegation: Mr Yeap
 Photo from subicchess.blogspot.com

Attach Info: click here

Andrew; subicchess.blogspot.com

No comments:

Post a Comment