Thursday, August 18, 2011

MALAYSIA CHESS FESTIVAL 2011 - 1st DAY

 WIM Muminova Nafisa (2319 - UZB)
 WGM Ju Wenjun ( 2515 - CHN )
WIM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung (2276 - VIE) 

8th Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysia Open 2011

Rank after Round 1

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Watanabe KeisukeJPN01.00.00.00.50
2GMWen YangCHN25581.00.00.00.00
GMCao SangVIE25331.00.00.00.00
GMLaylo DarwinPHI25281.00.00.00.00
GMSalvador RolandPHI25271.00.00.00.00
IMLu ShangleiCHN25261.00.00.00.00
GMLi ShilongCHN25201.00.00.00.00
WGMJu WenjunCHN25151.00.00.00.00
IMBarbosa OliverPHI25141.00.00.00.00
GMDao Thien HaiVIE24921.00.00.00.00
IMBitoon RichardPHI24911.00.00.00.00
GMGasanov EldarUKR24721.00.00.00.00
Wan YunguoCHN24621.00.00.00.00
IMNguyen Duc HoaVIE24521.00.00.00.00
GMWang RuiCHN24361.00.00.00.00
IMRolando NoltePHI24331.00.00.00.00
Yu RuiyuanCHN24311.00.00.00.00
IMGao RuiCHN24201.00.00.00.00
IMIrwanto SadikinINA24171.00.00.00.00
IMDimakiling OliverPHI24141.00.00.00.00
IMYu LieCHN24141.00.00.00.00
Vakhidov JahongirUZB23921.00.00.00.00
WGMZhang XiaowenCHN23891.00.00.00.00
IMLane Gary WAUS23691.00.00.00.00
Jia HaoxiangCHN23691.00.00.00.00
IMSharma Dinesh KIND23501.00.00.00.00
FMIkeda JuntaAUS23491.00.00.00.00
FMCheng BobbyAUS23231.00.00.00.00
WIMMuminova NafisaUZB23191.00.00.00.00
Olay Edgar ReggiePHI23031.00.00.00.00
Pitra AndikaINA23031.00.00.00.00
IMMorris JamesAUS23001.00.00.00.00
Wang JueCHN22941.00.00.00.00
FMWallis ChristopherAUS22871.00.00.00.00
FMYee Soon WeiBRU22811.00.00.00.00
WIMNguyen Thi Mai HungVIE22761.00.00.00.00
IMLim Yee-WengMAS22531.00.00.00.00
Mariano Nelson IiiPHI22421.00.00.00.00
IMSalcedo RichilieuPHI22221.00.00.00.00
Goswami VedantIND21991.00.00.00.00
Lim Zhuo RenMAS21551.00.00.00.00
Chen YiboCHN21521.00.00.00.00
Bai JinshiCHN21511.00.00.00.00
Li Ting TanMAS18461.00.00.00.00
Kumar Sri ShivaMAS17051.00.00.00.00
Gurpreet Pal SinghIND01.00.00.00.00
47GMSanchez JosephPHI25340.50.50.00.25
Udani IanPHI23070.50.50.00.25
FMKojima ShinyaJPN23000.50.50.00.25
Sinha Sushil KumarIND21010.50.50.00.25
Ajeet Singh RoshanMAS18640.50.50.00.25
Ravry KazouneFRA17840.50.50.00.25
53GMIuldachev SaidaliUZB24820.01.00.00.00
CMWang YiyeCHN22620.01.00.00.00
WFMZhai MoCHN21980.01.00.00.00
Tan JustinAUS21610.01.00.00.00
Li PanruCHN21350.01.00.00.00
Subramaniam SumantMAS21170.01.00.00.00
Zulfic FedjaAUS20980.01.00.00.00
Cai JiayingCHN20940.01.00.00.00
Chong Chor YuenHKG20710.01.00.00.00
Lei TingjieCHN20610.01.00.00.00
Ong Way JustinMAS20410.01.00.00.00
Gibbons RobertNZL20340.01.00.00.00
Nakamura NaohiroJPN20330.01.00.00.00
WIMGuo EmmaAUS20290.01.00.00.00
Zelesco KarlAUS20130.01.00.00.00
Cheah Cheok FungMAS20080.01.00.00.00
Lee Kai Jie EdwardSIN20080.01.00.00.00
Bennett HiltonNZL19940.01.00.00.00
Ismail AhmadMAS19890.01.00.00.00
Lee T H BryanHKG19880.01.00.00.00
Lee Kah Meng ElginMAS19850.01.00.00.00
Siew Kit-Tze MarkMAS19720.01.00.00.00
WFMMilligan HelenNZL19650.01.00.00.00
Iskandar Bin AbdullahSIN19560.01.00.00.00
Qiu MengjieCHN19410.01.00.00.00
CMGoundar SanmogamFIJ19340.01.00.00.00
Klein Gernot DrGER19190.01.00.00.00
Limono HandjojoINA19160.01.00.00.00
Shinoda TaroJPN18970.01.00.00.00
Adeimi MichelLIB18950.01.00.00.00
WCMNur Nabila Azman HishamMAS18940.01.00.00.00
Yong Han ShawnSIN18240.01.00.00.00
Marret BenjaminFRA18210.01.00.00.00
William Lee Kah HoweMAS18000.01.00.00.00
Wolfaardt FrancoisRSA17800.01.00.00.00
Kia FatemehMAS17720.01.00.00.00
Loh ZacharyAUS17690.01.00.00.00
Camilia Bt JohariMAS17530.01.00.00.00
Narayanan RenithaMAS17170.01.00.00.00
Karunanayake Mayuri PamodaSRI16670.01.00.00.00
Tan FischerSIN15600.01.00.00.00
Ding Tze How DilwenMAS14860.01.00.00.00
Greenwood MartinENG00.01.00.00.00
Suharto Moh Wahyu RepelitaINA00.01.00.00.00
Tanuwidjaja GunawanINA00.01.00.00.00
Tumpak SinuratINA00.01.00.00.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kurbonboeva Savinoz (2133 - UZB)
6th AmBank Malaysia Chess Challenge 2011

Rank after Round 1

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Kurbonboeva SarvinozUZB21331.00.00.00.00
S M SharonBAN21301.00.00.00.00
Zulkipli ZaidanMAS20691.00.00.00.00
Che Hassan AbdullahMAS20481.00.00.00.00
CMZakaria Mohd FadliMAS20481.00.00.00.00
WIMMariano Cristine RosePHI20171.00.00.00.00
Erowan MasrinMAS20121.00.00.00.00
Khandhar KaushalMAS20031.00.00.00.00
Zulkifli Muhd SyazwanMAS19811.00.00.00.00
Mohammad HasanBAN18421.00.00.00.00
Yahaya Muhammad NurimanMAS17941.00.00.00.00
Iskandar Danial AdamMAS17801.00.00.00.00
Muhammad Faqih B AminuddinMAS17191.00.00.00.00
Wong Yinn LongMAS16851.00.00.00.00
Mustafa Albakri SuhaimiMAS16531.00.00.00.00
Syawal Aqmar Shahrir AriffMAS13221.00.00.00.00
Kumar RaviIND01.00.00.00.00
Ng Say LongMAS01.00.00.00.00
19Sivanesan SubramanianMAS17630.50.50.00.25
Chek Kin KeuwMAS15980.50.50.00.25
Abd Rahman Mohd AnwarMAS00.50.50.00.25
Shandilya Rohan VijayIND00.50.50.00.25
23Chibnall AlanaAUS18440.01.00.00.00
Nithyalakshmi SivanesanMAS16710.01.00.00.00
Aminuddin Nur FaqihahMAS16230.01.00.00.00
Koh Sian Kuan BauschMAS15590.01.00.00.00
Ahmad Johari Mohd FirdausMAS15070.01.00.00.00
Lim Ming XianMAS14810.01.00.00.00
Yahaya Muhd NurislamMAS14790.01.00.00.00
Abdul Rashid HasidinMAS14710.01.00.00.00
Kah Teng Benjamin LeeMAS14710.01.00.00.00
Lum Zhun HoongMAS14490.01.00.00.00
Singh KabirMAS14020.01.00.00.00
Goh Jie YiMAS13850.01.00.00.00
Lim Ming KangMAS12800.01.00.00.00
Cheng Sheun FangMAS12650.01.00.00.00
Koh-Caleb SarahSIN12480.01.00.00.00
Abdulloev AbdullojonTAJ00.01.00.00.00
Koh Pokk HuanBRU00.01.00.00.00
Nisban CyrusSIN00.01.00.00.00

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quah Seng Sun Vs Dato' Tan Chin Nam
2nd KLK Tan Sri Lee Loy Seng 2011

Rank after Round 1

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1GMKayumov Dmitry DUZB24411.00.00.00.00
IMChiong Zacarias Romero LuisPHI23411.00.00.00.00
IMLiew Chee-Meng-JimmyMAS22991.00.00.00.00
IMVasilyev MikhailUKR22821.00.00.00.00
Dang Tat ThangVIE22411.00.00.00.00
Bagamasbad EfrenPHI22011.00.00.00.00
FMJones BrianAUS20531.00.00.00.00
Tham Tick Hong JaxMAS20491.00.00.00.00
Spiller PaulNZL19861.00.00.00.00
Ferdiman TersimanINA19611.00.00.00.00
Lim Kian HwaMAS19051.00.00.00.00
Karimberdi DjumukovUZB01.00.00.00.00
13Karim WahidMAS22070.50.50.00.25
Kuich GeroSUI18270.50.50.00.25
Mustapha SaidMAS15360.50.50.00.25
Taher RusdiINA00.50.50.00.25
17IMGiam Choo KweeSIN21290.01.00.00.00
Ng BernardMAS19910.01.00.00.00
Srivatanakul PrichaTHA17660.01.00.00.00
Yeop Mat ZakiMAS16630.01.00.00.00
Zamahari Abang DraupMAS16060.01.00.00.00
Quah Seng SunMAS16850.01.00.00.00
R SubramaniamMAS16110.01.00.00.00
Chan Mun FyeMAS15070.01.00.00.00
Dato` Tan Chin NamMAS13940.01.00.00.00
Harsh S.L.IND00.01.00.00.00
Kayumova IrinaUZB00.01.00.00.00
Koya UmmerIND00.01.00.00.00
Nair SashidharanIND00.01.00.00.00


No comments:

Post a Comment